Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontiac, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontiac, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontiac, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3247,037
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5507,177
KhostAfghanistan 11,4717,128
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0916,892
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7847,323
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06510,604
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6774,771
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8776,137
KandiBenin 9,3595,816
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6381,639
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,067663
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,065662
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5471,583
Kenora, OnCanada 1,063660
Kingston, OnCanada 1,075668
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3092,677
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3692,093
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3921,487
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,315817
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9496,804
KashiChina 10,9396,798
KunmingChina 12,5767,815
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5377,169
KhargaEgypt 10,3516,432
KosseirEgypt 10,5346,546
KajaaniFinland 7,0764,397
KuopioFinland 7,1784,461
KuusamoFinland 7,0054,353
KarlsruheGermany 7,1664,453
KasselGermany 7,0864,403
KonstanzGermany 7,2974,535
KumasiGhana 9,3015,780
KalamataGreece 8,8585,504
KerkiraGreece 8,5305,301
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9835,582
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7052,302
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9163,055
KankanGuinea 8,3915,214
KindiaGuinea 8,1165,043
KissidougouGuinea 8,3955,217
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6384,125
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5797,817
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5807,818
KeszthelyHungary 7,8434,874
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0903,163
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9458,044
KotaIndia 12,4957,765
KozhikodeIndia 13,9998,699
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3339,528
KermanIran 11,3547,056
KermanshahIran 10,5136,533
Khoram AbadIran 10,6546,620
KilkennyIreland 6,0083,733
KingstonJamaica 2,8181,751
KagoshimaJapan 10,9836,825
KanazawaJapan 10,2166,348
KaruizawaJapan 10,1446,304
KatsuuraJapan 10,1646,316
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2126,346
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1685,697
KobeJapan 10,4626,501
KochiJapan 10,6496,618
KofuJapan 10,2076,343
KumagayaJapan 10,1216,289
KumamotoJapan 10,8546,745
KumejimaJapan 11,6677,250
KureJapan 10,6326,607
KushiroJapan 9,2545,751
KutchanJapan 9,4375,864
KyotoJapan 10,4076,467
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9996,214
KitaleKenya 12,7027,893
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0396,860
KufraLibya 9,9576,187
KaunasLithuania 7,6064,726
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4124,606
KybartaiLithuania 7,5734,706
KarongaMalawi 13,4698,370
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6469,101
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2058,827
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9949,317
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7189,146
KuantanMalaysia 14,8839,248
KuchingMalaysia 14,9039,261
KayesMali 7,9264,926
KeniebaMali 8,0545,005
KidalMali 8,7055,409
KitaMali 8,1875,088
KoutiaMali 8,5705,326
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4646,502
KisinevMoldova 8,4735,265
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7926,085
KhatgalMongolia 9,8096,096
KhovdMongolia 10,1176,287
KhujirtMongolia 10,1726,321
KhutagMongolia 9,9006,152
KenitraMorocco 7,0194,362
KalewaMyanmar 12,8687,996
KathaMyanmar 12,7487,922
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2958,883
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2928,260
KengtungMyanmar 13,0318,097
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5497,798
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2838,254
KathmanduNepal 12,3547,677
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8657,995
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2628,241
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1448,168
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9778,064
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1258,156
KanoNigeria 9,7516,060
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4496,493
KarasjokNorway 6,6384,125
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2603,890
KristiansandNorway 6,6054,105
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3353,937
KhasabOman 11,7267,287
KarachiPakistan 12,2907,637
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2847,634
KhanpurPakistan 11,9937,452
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9607,432
KororPalau 13,0488,108
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8214,860
KlodzkoPoland 7,5494,691
KoszalinPoland 7,2694,517
KrakowPoland 7,7494,816
KalakanRussia 9,0525,625
KaliningradRussia 7,4574,634
KamenskoeRussia 6,7244,178
KandalaksaRussia 7,0174,361
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2024,476
KazanRussia 8,5595,318
KemRussia 7,2654,515
KerchRussia 8,9845,583
KhabarovskRussia 9,1605,692
KirenskRussia 8,9185,542
KirovRussia 8,2955,154
KljuciRussia 7,3754,583
KolpasevRussia 8,9465,559
KorfRussia 6,8654,266
KostromaRussia 8,0875,025
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5854,092
KotlasRussia 7,9644,949
KrasnodarRussia 9,1475,684
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2505,748
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7195,418
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2285,734
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3423,941
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8355,490
KurganRussia 9,0195,605
KurskRussia 8,4225,233
KyraRussia 9,7386,051
KigaliRwanda 12,5587,804
KoldaSenegal 7,7394,809
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2605,133
KosiceSlovakia 7,9304,928
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9738,683
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1506,307
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5179,021
KadugliSudan 11,4917,141
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0206,848
KassalaSudan 11,5947,204
KhartoumSudan 11,3167,032
KostiSudan 11,5287,163
KalmarSweden 7,1194,424
KaresuandoSweden 6,6094,107
KarlstadSweden 6,7964,223
KristianstadSweden 7,0474,379
KamishliSyria 9,9676,194
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8348,597
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0218,713
Khon KaenThailand 13,5118,396
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9098,643
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6888,506
KairouanTunisia 8,1635,072
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6936,023
KarsTurkey 9,7396,052
KastamonuTurkey 9,1975,715
KayseriTurkey 9,5165,913
KonyaTurkey 9,4195,853
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2156,348
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0426,862
KinlossUk 6,0163,738
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5755,329
KievUkraine 8,2785,144
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8125,476
KirovogradUkraine 8,5135,290
KlepininoUkraine 8,8535,501
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6025,345
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9224,923
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6035,346
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 318198
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1451,333
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 525326
Keene, NhUsa 1,420882
Kenton, OhUsa 420261
Kenton, OkUsa 1,287800
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9481,211
Kimball, NeUsa 1,257781
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9813,095
Kingfisher, OkUsa 960596
Kinston, NcUsa 1,171728
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7121,685
Knoxville, TnUsa 723449
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7512,952
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1833,221
KabompoZambia 12,9338,037
KabweZambia 13,3498,295
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3498,295
KafirondaZambia 13,1898,196
KaomaZambia 13,0688,120
KasamaZambia 13,2658,243
KasempaZambia 13,0668,120
KawambwaZambia 13,0668,119
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6118,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -