Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontiac, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontiac, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontiac, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3716,445
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1568,797
ParanaArgentina 8,6065,348
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5155,292
PehuajoArgentina 8,9835,582
PergaminoArgentina 8,8215,482
PigeArgentina 9,1495,686
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4825,271
PosadasArgentina 8,3305,176
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0925,028
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4395,244
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0885,648
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
Port HedlandAustralia 16,54410,281
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3353,315
ParakouBenin 9,4625,880
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7464,814
ParacatuBrazil 7,7954,844
ParanaBrazil 7,3024,538
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4935,278
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7964,845
ParintinsBrazil 5,8493,635
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8434,252
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5745,328
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9444,937
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3274,553
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6374,746
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0184,982
PeixeBrazil 7,2144,483
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4814,649
PicosBrazil 7,2104,480
PiraiBrazil 8,4695,262
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5474,690
PompeuBrazil 8,0885,026
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8574,882
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0313,748
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4385,243
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1003,791
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8015,469
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0874,404
PosseBrazil 7,5334,681
PlevenBulgaria 8,5225,296
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6285,361
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0018,700
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6581,652
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0501,896
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5531,586
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,090677
Peterborough, OnCanada 940584
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,165724
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9331,823
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4681,534
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1201,939
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,223760
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8451,146
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8711,784
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3752,097
Princeton, BcCanada 1,538956
ParronChile 8,5775,330
Puerto AysenChile 9,7436,055
Puerto MonttChile 9,3055,782
Punta ArenasChile 10,5976,585
PingbianChina 11,6547,242
PeralesColombia 4,2952,669
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4222,748
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4752,159
PragueCzech Republic 7,4394,623
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0391,889
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0181,876
PoloDominican Republic 3,0581,901
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9391,826
PichilingueEcuador 4,7802,970
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7542,954
PuyoEcuador 4,8573,018
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9696,195
ParisFrance 6,8024,227
PerpignanFrance 7,1964,472
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,15111,279
Port-GentilGabon 10,7086,654
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6602,895
PotsdamGermany 7,2224,488
PatrasGreece 8,7495,436
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0692,528
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7592,336
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8112,368
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9741,848
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9111,809
PecsHungary 7,9554,943
PambanIndia 14,2958,883
PuneIndia 13,1638,179
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4619,608
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0979,382
PadovaItaly 7,6124,730
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5104,667
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2115,102
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1925,090
PantelleriaItaly 8,2125,103
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5554,695
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8414,872
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8094,853
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9624,948
PiacenzaItaly 7,5104,667
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6344,744
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7044,787
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9904,965
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1935,091
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9054,912
PrizziItaly 8,2465,124
PakseLaos 13,5928,446
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7819,185
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,09710,003
PlaisanceMauritius 16,13310,025
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3607,059
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2835,147
PatheinMyanmar 13,5808,439
PutaoMyanmar 12,3887,698
PyiMyanmar 13,3518,297
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8037,956
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1868,194
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0401,889
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1566,311
PohangNorth Korea 10,5986,586
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4436,490
PadidanPakistan 12,1117,526
PanjgurPakistan 11,9657,435
ParachinarPakistan 11,4197,096
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1187,530
PeshawarPakistan 11,4427,110
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5038,391
PilarParaguay 8,1855,086
PiscoPeru 6,2273,869
PiuraPeru 5,2083,236
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2983,913
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6978,511
PoznanPoland 7,4254,614
PrzemyslPoland 7,9294,927
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5924,096
PortalegrePortugal 6,6654,142
Porto Portugal 6,4764,024
PavelecRussia 8,3765,205
PecoraRussia 7,8544,881
PermRussia 8,5465,311
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7184,796
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5054,664
PjatigorskRussia 9,4145,850
PoronajskRussia 8,7645,446
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0115,600
Providenja BayRussia 5,7123,549
PskovRussia 7,5884,715
PodorSenegal 7,4804,648
PopradSlovakia 7,8474,876
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3288,904
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0728,744
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3844,589
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4448,976
Port SudanSudan 11,2927,017
ParamariboSuriname 5,1523,201
PiteňSweden 6,7754,210
PalmyraSyria 10,0376,237
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0155,602
PhetchabunThailand 13,5438,416
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5188,400
PhraeThailand 13,3738,310
PhuketThailand 14,5279,027
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4999,010
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8018,576
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0718,744
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3292,690
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3113,922
PoltavaUkraine 8,5345,303
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8565,503
PradoUruguay 9,0775,640
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1375,678
Palestine, IlUsa 238148
Pana, IlUsa 179111
Paoli, InUsa 339211
Paris, IlUsa 14087
Park Rapids, MnUsa 815507
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,183735
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,500932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,004624
Pawhuska, OkUsa 797495
Pawnee City, NeUsa 602374
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4541,525
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,181734
Peoria, IlUsa 6843
Perry, OkUsa 890553
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,169726
Philo, OhUsa 602374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1971,365
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,000621
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 798496
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 778483
Pipestone, MnUsa 686426
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 741461
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,257781
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,523946
Pocahontas, ArUsa 583362
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9571,216
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 778483
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7811,728
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,309814
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,174729
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7811,728
Portage, WiUsa 334207
Portland, MaineUsa 1,561970
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7461,706
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 289179
Prescott, ArUsa 854531
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3341,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,163723
Princeton, InUsa 344214
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,466911
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,359845
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4792,783
PetaukeZambia 13,5698,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -