Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontiac, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontiac, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontiac, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3187,033
ChlefAlgeria 7,4964,658
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8744,893
CeresArgentina 8,3595,194
ChamicalArgentina 8,2725,141
ChepesArgentina 8,3665,199
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8836,142
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6465,373
CórdobaArgentina 8,4355,241
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4455,248
CorrientesArgentina 8,2255,111
CairnsAustralia 14,1668,803
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9819,309
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
CedunaAustralia 16,11810,016
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7469,163
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8609,234
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0689,363
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1648,802
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3978,947
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9708,060
CharnocksBarbados 4,2252,625
CotonouBenin 9,6606,003
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4685,262
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6085,349
CabroboBrazil 7,4834,650
CaceresBrazil 7,1174,423
CaetiteBrazil 7,7584,821
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6144,731
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7004,785
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1625,072
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3845,210
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2794,523
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1375,056
CaparaoBrazil 8,3925,215
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7844,837
CaratingaBrazil 8,3095,164
CaravelasBrazil 8,3015,158
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6884,777
CarolinaBrazil 6,8434,252
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3485,188
CataguasesBrazil 8,4235,234
CatalaoBrazil 7,8244,862
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0505,002
CaxiasBrazil 6,8904,282
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7185,418
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5154,670
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4075,224
ChapecoBrazil 8,4525,252
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7924,221
CipoBrazil 7,7624,824
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8154,235
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1635,073
CordeiroBrazil 8,5015,283
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5724,705
CorumbaBrazil 7,4304,617
CoximBrazil 7,5004,660
CrateusBrazil 7,1014,412
CuiabaBrazil 7,1424,438
CuritibaBrazil 8,4465,249
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2181,378
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2662,030
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3192,062
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3272,067
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5921,611
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8262,377
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1951,986
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3842,103
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7581,714
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4091,497
Chapais, QcCanada 1,470914
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9491,211
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1521,337
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1521,338
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9881,236
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4861,545
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,607999
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3201,442
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0041,245
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6702,281
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4802,162
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1661,346
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,032641
Comox, BcCanada 2,9351,824
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0361,887
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6051,619
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0991,304
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2871,421
ChicoChile 9,8886,145
ChillanChile 8,7995,468
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8005,468
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8464,876
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7586,063
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6405,369
ChangchunChina 9,9746,198
ChangduChina 11,9677,437
ChangshaChina 11,9937,453
ChengduChina 11,9317,414
ChongqingChina 12,0147,466
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0212,499
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8034,849
CamagueyCuba 2,4161,501
CasablancaCuba 2,0781,291
ChebCzech Republic 7,3344,558
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9854,341
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9871,856
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0111,871
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0251,880
CanarEcuador 4,9493,075
CairoEgypt 10,0166,224
CaenFrance 6,6054,105
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8754,272
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4263,372
CocobeachGabon 10,6556,621
CologneGermany 6,9614,326
ChiosGreece 9,0115,600
CorfuGreece 8,5305,301
ConakryGuinea 8,0885,026
CatacamasHonduras 2,9171,813
CholutecaHonduras 3,0841,916
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9088,643
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6487,860
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6487,860
ChahbaharIran 12,0067,460
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8583,640
ClonesIreland 5,9473,696
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8723,649
CorkIreland 5,9633,706
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9663,707
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8444,874
CameriItaly 7,4024,600
CampobassoItaly 8,0535,004
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8424,873
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8854,900
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7704,828
Cape MeleItaly 7,4724,643
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2045,098
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3755,204
CerviaItaly 7,7184,796
CiampinoItaly 7,9034,911
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6194,735
Cisa PassItaly 7,5524,693
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8394,871
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5514,692
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4365,242
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3955,217
ChibaJapan 10,1346,297
ChichibuJapan 10,1516,308
ChichijimaJapan 10,7896,704
ChoshiJapan 10,0826,265
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9386,175
ChilekaMalawi 13,9758,684
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7448,541
ChitipaMalawi 13,4008,327
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0711,287
ComitanMexico 2,7681,720
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8127,340
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8426,116
ChoirMongolia 10,1436,303
CasablancaMorocco 6,9804,338
ChindeMozambique 14,3028,887
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8828,626
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8258,591
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4458,355
CondegaNicaragua 3,0831,916
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4368,970
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9666,814
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4816,513
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6376,610
ChhorPakistan 12,3017,644
ChitralPakistan 11,2496,990
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2055,099
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8724,892
CajamarcaPeru 5,4593,393
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3703,337
ChiclayoPeru 5,3953,353
ChimbotePeru 5,6773,528
CuzcoPeru 6,3133,923
CzestochowaPoland 7,6594,759
CoimbraPortugal 6,5414,065
CalafatRomania 8,3805,207
CeahlauRomania 8,3115,165
ClujRomania 8,2025,097
ConstantaRomania 8,6825,395
CraiovaRomania 8,4085,225
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7844,215
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7544,818
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7144,172
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8353,626
Cape UelenRussia 5,5113,424
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1145,664
CaraRussia 8,8345,489
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3115,165
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3803,965
ChitaRussia 9,4505,872
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4405,866
CokurdahRussia 6,8034,228
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6835,396
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7628,552
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1276,293
CaceresSpain 6,7344,185
CadizSpain 6,9084,292
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9404,313
CordobaSpain 6,9394,312
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5699,053
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5968,449
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9468,666
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3188,276
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1758,187
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8848,628
ChumphonThailand 14,2278,841
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8845,521
CorumTurkey 9,3295,797
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6876,641
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9226,787
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3063,919
CernovcyUkraine 8,2055,098
ChernigovUkraine 8,2245,110
CarrascoUruguay 9,0815,643
ColoniaUruguay 8,9775,579
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4722,157
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 445277
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,128701
Camden, ScUsa 1,050652
Canton, NyUsa 1,220758
Cantonnw, SdUsa 697433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,336830
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7961,116
Carlinville, IlUsa 205128
Casper, WyUsa 1,457906
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7771,725
Chambersburg, PaUsa 966600
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,032641
Charles City, IaUsa 398248
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,212753
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,202747
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 697433
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 954593
Charlottesville, VaUsa 958596
Chaska, MnUsa 564350
Chattanooga, TnUsa 742461
Chazy, NyUsa 1,372853
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,395867
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,063660
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,128701
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,324823
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13684
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14389
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7761,725
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 587365
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,335830
Cincinnati, KyUsa 428266
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 433269
Circleville, OhUsa 536333
Clarinda, IaUsa 503313
Clark, SdUsa 856532
Clarksdale, MsUsa 798496
Clarksville, TnUsa 477297
Clayton, NmUsa 1,326824
Cleveland, OhioUsa 598372
Clinton, IaUsa 13986
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4203,368
Coldwater, MiUsa 351218
College Park, MdUsa 1,051653
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,360845
Columbia, MoUsa 366228
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,047651
Columbus, GaUsa 327203
Columbus, InUsa 339211
Columbus, KsUsa 683424
Columbus, OhioUsa 529329
Conception, MoUsa 519323
Concordia, KansasUsa 751467
Conway, ArUsa 717446
Conway, ScUsa 1,175730
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,177731
Corning, ArUsa 583362
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,351840
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6621,033
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,193741
Cortland, NyUsa 1,073667
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8031,742
Covington, LaUsa 1,116693
Covington, TnUsa 563350
Crete, NeUsa 671417
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,575979
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1706,320
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1706,320
CaracasVenezuela 4,0252,501
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4322,754
CoroVenezuela 3,7932,357
ChipataZambia 13,6278,468
ChomaZambia 13,3988,326
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0908,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -