Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontiac, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontiac, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontiac, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8326,731
UaupesBrazil 5,0523,140
UbatubaBrazil 8,4805,269
UberabaBrazil 7,9754,956
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4651,532
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5826,576
UpernavikGreenland 3,9452,452
UummannaqGreenland 3,8952,420
UdineItaly 7,6514,754
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1595,070
UenoJapan 10,4106,469
UnzendakeJapan 10,8826,762
UrakawaJapan 9,4065,845
UshibukaJapan 10,9456,801
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0596,251
UwajimaJapan 10,7286,667
UkmergeLithuania 7,6214,736
UtenaLithuania 7,6414,748
UlaangomMongolia 9,9186,163
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0056,217
UlgiiMongolia 10,0146,223
UliastaiMongolia 10,1306,295
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0056,218
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0056,217
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3926,458
UfaRussia 8,8605,506
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8254,241
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5685,946
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2974,534
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3755,826
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7174,795
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2914,530
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0695,014
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7354,185
Umm BeninSudan 11,6287,225
UmeňSweden 6,8264,242
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5998,451
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4108,333
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4298,345
UrfaTurkey 9,8326,110
UsakTurkey 9,1785,703
Uman’Ukraine 8,3955,217
UzgorodUkraine 7,9904,965
Uniontown, PaUsa 795494
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 503313
Urbana, IlUsa 14087
Urbana, OhUsa 454282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -