Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontiac, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontiac, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontiac, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1184,423
LuandaAngola 11,6767,256
LuenaAngola 12,4467,734
La PlataArgentina 9,0255,608
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4214,612
La RiojaArgentina 8,1535,066
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7575,441
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2826,389
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8724,892
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4049,572
LavertonAustralia 15,4589,606
LearmonthAustralia 17,01110,571
LongreachAustralia 14,7289,152
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7279,152
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9768,685
Low HeadAustralia 15,4199,582
LinzAustria 7,5614,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0403,754
LerwickUk 6,0403,753
La PazBolivia 6,7464,192
LavrasBrazil 8,2765,143
LencoisBrazil 7,7044,787
LinharesBrazil 8,4005,220
LondrinaBrazil 8,1545,067
LomBulgaria 8,4115,227
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9741,227
La Tuque, QcCanada 844524
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Langara, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,252778
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0831,294
London, OnCanada 686427
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2081,994
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9661,221
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7064,167
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0965,031
LanzhouChina 11,3427,048
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1577,555
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4362,757
LimonCosta Rica 3,5012,175
LarnacaCyprus 9,7446,055
LimassolCyprus 9,7266,044
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0698,121
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4287,723
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7304,182
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1531,959
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1121,934
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9041,805
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6582,895
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1063,173
LuxorEgypt 10,4756,509
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0161,874
Laucala BayFiji 11,5277,163
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3364,559
Le MansFrance 6,7154,173
LilleFrance 6,7514,195
LyonFrance 7,1514,443
LambarnGabon 10,8346,732
LastourvilleGabon 11,0496,866
LibrevilleGabon 10,6806,637
LeipzigGermany 7,2494,504
LindenbergGermany 7,2924,531
LamiaGreece 8,7425,432
LarissaGreece 8,6845,396
LemnosGreece 8,8255,484
LimnosGreece 8,8335,489
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8102,367
LabeGuinea 8,0735,017
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8104,232
La CeibaHonduras 2,8171,751
La MesaHonduras 2,8431,767
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5467,175
LudhianaIndia 11,8757,379
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3505,189
LatinaItaly 7,9424,935
LatronicoItaly 8,2475,125
LecceItaly 8,3715,202
LodwarKenya 12,5787,816
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1488,170
LiepajaLatvia 7,3564,571
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4764,646
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9964,347
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4345,241
LabuanMalaysia 14,3058,890
LuqaMalta 8,4535,253
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9912,480
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7151,687
LashioMyanmar 12,8727,999
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2298,221
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5968,448
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2888,257
LagosNigeria 9,7236,042
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4283,995
LillehammerNorway 6,5674,081
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7687,313
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7334,806
LimaPeru 6,0203,741
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1188,151
LisbonPortugal 6,5674,081
LeninbadRussia 10,7326,669
LevsiRussia 8,5875,336
LungiSierra Leone 8,1915,090
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7294,803
LanzaroteSpain 6,7884,218
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8534,258
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3724,581
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3904,592
LatakiaSyria 9,8106,096
LampangThailand 13,3658,305
LoeiThailand 13,4228,340
Lop BuriThailand 13,7328,533
LomeTogo 9,5795,953
LeemingUk 6,2803,903
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0403,754
London, EnglandUk 6,4944,035
London-GatwickUk 6,5154,048
LynehamUk 6,3893,970
L’VovUkraine 7,9914,965
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4715,264
LozovajaUkraine 8,6755,391
LubnyUkraine 8,4285,237
LuckUkraine 8,0034,973
LuganskUkraine 8,8375,492
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 368229
La Harpe, IlUsa 168104
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,231765
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,268788
Lake City, FlUsa 1,337831
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,280795
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8311,138
Lamar, MoUsa 543338
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,378856
Lancaster, WiUsa 250155
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6421,020
Langdon, NdUsa 1,135705
Laramie, WyUsa 1,395867
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7771,104
Larned, KsUsa 920572
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,245774
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3311,449
Laurel, MdUsa 1,045650
Lawrence, KsUsa 557346
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,501933
Le Mars, IaUsa 620385
Lebanon, MoUsa 479297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 480299
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 778483
Leitchfield, KyUsa 456283
Lenoir, NcUsa 824512
Lewisburg, TnUsa 690429
Lewisburg, WvUsa 816507
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3171,440
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,589988
Lexington, MoUsa 480299
Lexington, VaUsa 895556
Libby, MtUsa 2,2401,392
Lincoln, NeUsa 651405
Lincoln, VaUsa 962598
Lisbon, NdUsa 913568
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 753468
Llano, TxUsa 1,428888
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,174729
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6811,666
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6781,664
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6971,676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6971,055
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,106687
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 420261
Louisville, MsUsa 890553
Loup City, NeUsa 835519
Lowville, NyUsa 1,150715
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,395867
Luling, TxUsa 1,481921
Lusk, WyUsa 1,292803
Lynchburg, VaUsa 937583
LivingstoneZambia 13,3608,302
LundaziZambia 13,5858,442
LusakaZambia 13,4178,338
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4098,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -