Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontiac, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontiac, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontiac, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9305,549
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7374,808
DavisAntarctica 16,85310,472
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1199,395
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0079,326
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,74910,408
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8789,246
DhakaBangladesh 12,8307,973
D’UccleBelgium 6,8144,234
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0815,022
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0124,358
DouradosBrazil 7,8674,889
DoualaCameroon 10,4456,490
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6261,632
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,407874
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4472,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6201,628
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2512,020
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,565972
Dryden, OnCanada 1,024637
DuianChina 11,3897,077
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1915,090
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3877,697
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8901,796
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0171,875
DabaaEgypt 9,7526,060
DakhlaEgypt 10,2446,365
DijonFrance 7,0674,391
DresdenGermany 7,3434,563
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0963,167
DebrecenHungary 8,0394,995
DalatangiIceland 5,2843,283
DaltonganjIndia 12,7477,921
DarbhangaIndia 12,5287,785
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3917,700
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3897,699
DumkaIndia 12,7477,921
DwarkaIndia 12,6147,839
DezfulIran 10,7726,694
DublinIreland 6,0373,751
DecimomannuItaly 7,8314,866
DobbiacoItaly 7,5454,688
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0465,621
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0906,270
DagorettiKenya 13,0238,093
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6584,759
DedzaMalawi 13,8208,588
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5146,534
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6906,021
DaweiMyanmar 13,8438,602
De BiltNetherlands 6,7904,219
De KooyNetherlands 6,7204,176
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7164,173
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1448,168
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6118,458
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8688,618
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5374,062
DalbandinPakistan 11,7767,318
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6607,246
DirPakistan 11,3197,034
DroshPakistan 11,2787,008
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9838,068
DohaQatar 11,6007,208
DorohoiRomania 8,2615,134
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2564,509
DudinkaRussia 7,7334,805
DzardzanRussia 7,5124,668
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4327,104
DakarSenegal 7,3974,596
DaruSierra Leone 8,4335,241
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5509,041
DamazinSudan 11,7667,312
DongolaSudan 10,8736,757
DamascusSyria 10,0376,237
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0376,237
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0686,257
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8826,762
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6568,486
DjerbaTunisia 8,3585,194
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8406,114
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0083,733
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1133,798
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6385,368
DonetskUkraine 8,8145,477
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7817,321
Dahlonega, GaUsa 843524
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 920572
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,143710
Danville, IlUsa 14087
Darlington, ScUsa 1,082673
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4171,502
David City, NeUsa 681423
Dayton, OhUsa 432269
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3901,485
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,144711
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4591,528
Decatur, IlUsa 11169
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6831,046
Delaware, OhUsa 519323
Delphine, InUsa 168104
Denton, MdUsa 1,128701
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,349838
Des Moines, IowaUsa 393244
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0501,274
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 847527
Detroit, MichiganUsa 491305
Dickson, TnUsa 565351
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9941,239
Dixon, IlUsa 13986
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,008627
Dover, DeUsa 1,128701
Dover, TnUsa 563350
Dublin, TxUsa 1,282797
Dubuque, IaUsa 210131
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 697433
Duquoin, IlUsa 334207
Durham, NhUsa 1,501933
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9324,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -