Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontiac, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontiac, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontiac, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5075,286
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3675,199
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6245,359
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4746,509
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7314,804
RosarioArgentina 8,7135,415
RichmondAustralia 14,7679,176
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2058,827
RecifeBrazil 7,7534,818
RemansoBrazil 7,3954,596
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0703,772
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5365,305
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4865,273
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6384,746
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2551,401
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,178732
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,599993
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,600995
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7622,337
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4901,547
Roberval, QcCanada 1,558968
RuoqiangChina 11,1116,905
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6452,265
RandersDenmark 6,8104,232
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9681,844
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9771,850
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8674,889
RumipambaEcuador 4,7892,976
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2696,381
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3846,453
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1426,303
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4273,372
RostockGermany 7,0554,384
RhodesGreece 9,2885,772
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1623,208
ReykhólarIceland 4,8843,035
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9013,045
RamsarIran 10,4296,481
RashtIran 10,3436,427
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0833,780
RadicofaniItaly 7,7754,832
Resia PassItaly 7,4394,623
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7524,817
RivoltoItaly 7,6464,751
Rolle PassItaly 7,5474,690
RomeItaly 7,8874,901
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8814,897
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6824,774
RumoiJapan 9,3015,780
RigaLatvia 7,4624,637
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5344,682
RodriguesMauritius 16,49010,247
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7386,051
RabatMorocco 7,0224,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5708,432
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8607,991
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3868,318
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5708,433
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0068,082
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9098,643
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0598,115
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8467,982
RivasNicaragua 3,3042,053
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0477,486
RebolyRussia 7,2234,488
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9805,580
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4007,084
RagaSudan 11,3897,077
RashadSudan 11,5197,158
RenkSudan 11,6547,242
RumbekSudan 11,8297,351
RanongThailand 14,2928,881
Roi EtThailand 13,5388,413
RizeTurkey 9,5715,948
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7286,667
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5445,309
RomnyUkraine 8,3845,210
RovnoUkraine 8,0444,999
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7727,315
RochaUruguay 9,1135,663
Racine, WiUsa 217135
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,056656
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,211752
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,213754
Reading, PaUsa 1,104686
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7931,736
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7041,059
Redding, CaUsa 2,7891,733
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5771,601
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6041,618
Rensselaer, InUsa 168104
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,076669
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,076669
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 879546
Rochester, MnUsa 433269
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 964599
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 620385
Rockford, IlUsa 13483
Rockville, InUsa 202126
Rockwell City, IaUsa 512318
Rome, GaUsa 854531
Roseau, MnUsa 1,045649
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7991,739
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6181,005
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,128701
Rushville, IlUsa 202126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -