Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontiac, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontiac, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontiac, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2586,996
BustAfghanistan 11,4977,144
BatnaAlgeria 7,8884,902
BecharAlgeria 7,5294,679
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7344,806
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6244,738
BiskraAlgeria 7,9104,916
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4455,248
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8037,334
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9477,424
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9497,425
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0037,459
ByrdAntarctica 13,5928,446
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2745,763
BarilocheArgentina 9,3105,785
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9655,571
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9809,309
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2288,842
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0899,998
BrestBelarus 7,8044,849
BrusselsBelgium 6,8144,234
Belize CityBelize 2,6101,622
BeninBenin 9,6606,003
BohiconBenin 9,5755,950
BermudaBermuda 2,3611,467
BageBrazil 8,8065,472
BambuiBrazil 8,1055,037
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3485,188
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3824,587
BarcelosBrazil 5,3603,331
BarraBrazil 7,4564,633
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8184,237
BarreirasBrazil 7,4374,621
BelémBrazil 6,2453,881
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2175,106
BelterraBrazil 5,9513,698
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2164,484
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7055,409
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6374,746
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5994,722
BrevesBrazil 6,1363,813
BurgasBulgaria 8,7575,441
BurundiBurundi 12,5977,828
BatouriCameroon 10,7926,706
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6351,016
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6871,670
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6311,635
Banff, AbCanada 2,3221,443
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,015631
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8071,745
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1101,311
Bissett, MbCanada 1,228763
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,090678
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3752,098
Brandon, MbCanada 1,305811
Broadview, SkCanada 1,478918
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3212,064
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1631,965
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2722,033
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0921,921
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3062,054
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1366,920
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0216,849
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8166,100
BeijingChina 10,6606,624
BarranquillaColombia 3,6272,254
Benito SalasColombia 4,4462,763
BogotáColombia 4,2992,672
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6424,749
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7867,324
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6757,255
BaniDominican Republic 3,0911,921
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0561,899
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0841,917
BahariyaEgypt 10,0046,217
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0846,266
BiarritzFrance 6,8504,257
BordeauxFrance 6,8304,244
BrestFrance 6,3873,969
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0765,640
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0755,639
BitamGabon 10,7316,669
BanjulGambia 7,5634,700
BerlinGermany 7,2304,493
BrockenGermany 7,1224,426
BokeGuinea 7,8894,902
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7594,821
BudapestHungary 7,8914,904
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9064,913
BangaloreIndia 13,8588,611
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4728,372
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1848,192
BikanerIndia 12,1297,537
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8889,251
BabolsarIran 10,5326,545
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6327,228
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3216,414
Bandar LengehIran 11,6327,228
BirjandIran 11,1786,946
BushehrIran 11,2046,962
BaghdadIraq 10,4726,508
BasraIraq 10,9026,775
BelmulletIreland 5,7753,589
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9523,698
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2185,107
BergamoItaly 7,4594,635
BolognaItaly 7,6354,744
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5084,665
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2755,142
BrindisiItaly 8,3295,175
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1055,658
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9375,553
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1146,285
BeirutLebanon 9,9436,179
BenghaziLibya 9,1295,673
BirzaiLithuania 7,5534,693
BitolaMacedonia 8,5115,289
BlantyreMalawi 13,9758,684
BvumbweMalawi 14,0008,700
BintuluMalaysia 14,6169,082
BamakoMali 8,3395,182
Bko-SMali 8,3525,190
BougounMali 8,4695,263
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1844,464
BaitagMongolia 10,3286,418
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9306,171
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9086,157
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0196,226
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1406,301
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2796,387
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9266,168
BulganMongolia 9,9546,186
BhamawMyanmar 12,7307,910
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8818,626
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2068,206
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2652,029
BilmaNiger 9,6095,971
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3555,814
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1483,820
BergenNorway 6,3553,949
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3573,950
BjornoyaNorway 6,1443,818
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3913,971
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4043,979
BadinPakistan 12,3697,686
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9177,405
BalakotPakistan 11,4417,109
BarkhanPakistan 11,8357,354
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6822,288
BascoPhilippines 12,4717,750
BialystokPoland 7,7044,787
BejaPortugal 6,7034,166
BragancaPortugal 6,5764,086
BistritaRomania 8,2255,111
BucharestRomania 8,5175,293
BajkitRussia 8,5895,337
BarabinskRussia 9,2345,738
BarnaulRussia 9,4905,897
BerezovoRussia 8,1265,049
BiserRussia 8,5575,317
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2615,755
BogdarinRussia 9,1875,709
BogucanyRussia 8,9485,560
BomnakRussia 8,7815,456
BorRussia 8,6085,349
BorzjaRussia 9,5535,936
BratskRussia 9,1505,686
BelgradeSerbia 8,1745,080
BoSierra Leone 8,3595,194
BontheSierra Leone 8,3275,175
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7374,808
BerberaSomalia 12,6097,836
BusanSouth Korea 10,7046,651
BadajozSpain 6,7314,183
BarcelonaSpain 7,2304,493
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7674,205
BabanusaSudan 11,3227,036
BaselSwitzerland 7,2064,478
BernSwitzerland 7,2404,499
BangkokThailand 13,8518,607
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8298,593
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4868,381
BizerteTunisia 8,0324,991
BalikesirTurkey 9,0155,602
BursaTurkey 9,0355,615
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7976,709
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9233,681
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9873,721
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9863,720
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3573,950
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4353,999
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5394,063
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6831,667
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,419882
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,068663
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9513,077
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9513,077
Batesville, MsUsa 783487
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,189739
Beaver City, NeUsa 919571
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 766476
Bedford, MaUsa 1,500932
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6111,001
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 273170
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8341,761
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2333,252
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,430889
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6992,920
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3972,732
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 417259
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6611,032
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,090677
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 850528
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5511,585
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,138707
Blacksburg, VaUsa 851529
Blackville, ScUsa 1,090678
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7721,722
Blakely, GaUsa 1,168726
Block Island, RiUsa 1,335829
Boerne, TxUsa 1,524947
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2471,396
Booneville, MsUsa 706439
Boonton, NjUsa 1,224761
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,497930
Bowler, WiUsa 445276
Bowling Green, KyUsa 515320
Bowling Green, MoUsa 280174
Brenham, TxUsa 1,377855
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,328825
Brinkley, ArUsa 706439
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 763474
Brockport W, NyUsa 944587
Brodhead, WiUsa 183114
Broken Bow, NeUsa 923573
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,005624
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8481,148
Brunswick, MoUsa 407253
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3001,429
Buckhannon, WvUsa 779484
Bucyrus, OhUsa 507315
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 876545
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,153717
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 822511
Burlington, IowaUsa 180112
Burlington, VtUsa 1,348838
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4751,538
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8836,763
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1812,598
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9452,451
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7438,540
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7528,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -